Marathonbet.Com - Info marathonbet.com

marathonbet.com receives about 30,300 unique visitors and 187,860 (6.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $588.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $389,652.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank marathonbet.com is ranked number 13,137 in the world and 0.00606% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.113.52.

About - marathonbet.com

Marathonbet – An independent bookmaker established in 1997 providing online sports betting. This site operates under a license issued the Government of the Netherlands Antilles
Get the best odds in sports betting with Marathonbet. Bet on hundreds of pre-game markets as well as a superb range of in-play prices.
How did marathonbet.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is marathonbet.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
909,000
Daily Pageviews:
187,860 (6.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,137 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00606% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 18.3%22.7%2466
Netherlands 15.9%14.5%693
Germany 9.6%13.4%4639
Thailand 7.0%1.6%2190
United Kingdom 6.6%6.2%6130
Uzbekistan 5.2%6.7%283
Ukraine 4.9%5.3%1444
Korea, Republic of 3.4%4.0%4985
Italy 3.0%6.5%7470
Romania 2.6%2.2%2827
Poland 2.2%1.4%6879
Slovakia 2.2%1.6%1717
Belarus 2.1%1.8%1245
Turkey 1.2%1.0%11888
Canada 1.1%1.3%17486
United States 0.9%0.3%175381
Croatia 0.8%1.2%1872
Australia 0.8%0.4%19562
Austria 0.7%0.7%9172
Finland 0.6%0.3%7861
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.3%10068
Sweden 0.6%0.5%10064
France 0.6%0.2%71456
Tajikistan 0.6%0.4%543
Armenia 0.6%0.3%1000
India 0.5%0.4%75970

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
marathonbet.com
97.98%99.13%6.04
affiliates.marathonbet.com
1.20%0.52%2.6
info.marathonbet.com
0.66%0.12%1.1
mobile.marathonbet.com
0.52%0.18%2.0
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush marathonbet.com
Domain:
  marathonbet.com
Rank:
  539,171
Organic Keywords:
  2,211
Organic Traffic:
  1,219
Organic Cost:
  $77.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  41
Page Authority:
  47
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
423
Total Backlinks:
  986,135
Follow Links:
  52,066
Nofollow Links:
  934,069
Referring Domains:
  858
Referring IPs:
  953

How socially engaged is marathonbet.com?

Facebook:
  340
Google +:
  45
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much marathonbet.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$588.00
Monthly Revenue:
$17,640.00
Yearly Revenue:
$214,620.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 27,240$138.65
Germany 25,173$121.59
Russian Federation 42,644$86.57
United Kingdom 11,647$72.56
Italy 12,211$42.62
Korea, Republic of 7,514$17.43
Canada 2,442$17.12
Uzbekistan 12,587$15.36
Ukraine 9,957$13.64
Thailand 3,006$7.51
United States 564$6.46
Slovakia 3,006$5.98
Australia 751$5.66
Sweden 939$5.00
Romania 4,133$4.88
Poland 2,630$4.76
Belarus 3,381$4.60
Austria 1,315$4.27
Finland 564$4.09
Croatia 2,254$2.84
Turkey 1,879$2.05
France 376$1.77
India 751$1.20
Azerbaijan 564$0.91
Armenia 564$0.51
Tajikistan 751$0.17

How much money do marathonbet.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$103.37
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,101.19
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$37,731.09
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
27,277
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
818,318
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,956,204
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 7,300$35.26
Netherlands 4,631$23.57
United Kingdom 1,864$11.61
Italy 2,076$7.24
Russian Federation 2,559$5.19
Canada 611$4.28
Uzbekistan 2,014$2.46
Ukraine 1,294$1.77
Poland 868$1.57
Sweden 263$1.40
United States 101$1.16
Australia 150$1.13
Austria 342$1.11
Romania 868$1.02
Finland 130$0.94
Korea, Republic of 301$0.70
Croatia 496$0.62
Slovakia 271$0.54
Belarus 338$0.46
Thailand 180$0.45
India 210$0.34
France 41$0.19
Azerbaijan 90$0.15
Turkey 132$0.14
Tajikistan 120$0.03
Armenia 28$0.03

How much is marathonbet.com worth?

Website Value:
$389,652.07

Where is marathonbet.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.113.52
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.113.52

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does marathonbet.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3044 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/5639340174.js
https://mobile.marathonbet.com/settings.js
https://mobile.marathonbet.com/version.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://mobile.marathonbet.com/cdn/1.13.5/static/css/style.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://marathonbet.com/
https://www.marathonbet.com/
https://www.marathonbet.com/en/
https://mobile.marathonbet.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d313lzv9559yp9.cloudfront.net/b9f09029a8d5d8654f55abb8b39e2ebc.js (expiration not specified)
https://mobile.marathonbet.com/euroweb/domain/MDictionary/getSettings (expiration not specified)
https://mobile.marathonbet.com/euroweb/domain/dictionary/getAvailableLocales (expiration not specified)
https://mobile.marathonbet.com/euroweb/domain/dictionary/getUserLocation (expiration not specified)
https://mobile.marathonbet.com/euroweb/domain/events/getFeaturedEventsForPo***rSports (expiration not specified)
https://mobile.marathonbet.com/euroweb/localize/mobile (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/5639340174.js (2.1 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-N3VJTM (15 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-632.min.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://web-***ytics0.com/divolte.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 70KiB (22% reduction).

Compressing https://mobile.marathonbet.com/cdn/1.13.5/static/img/icon_partners.png could save 27.8KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://mobile.marathonbet.com/cdn/1.13.5/static/img/icon_sport_small.png could save 18.1KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://mobile.marathonbet.com/cdn/1.13.5/static/img/app-close.png could save 14.6KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing https://mobile.marathonbet.com/cdn/1.13.5/static/img/icon.png could save 9.4KiB (16% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html>Marathonbet…t Curacao N.V.</html> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <html>Marathonbet…t Curacao N.V.</html> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="main" class="">MarathonbetPan…t Curacao N.V.</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.google.com/chrome/" class="btn btn-success btn-large bold">Download</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://mgames…en/games/lobby" class="***-block__logo"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#/en/account/help" class="menu-icon"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#/en/event/Bas…/Men/s/5196554" class="box-about item-cell">21 Mar 10:45 1…ccabi Tel Aviv</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#/en/event/Ten…ound/s/5280071" class="box-bets under item-cell">+11</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#/en/account/contact-us" class="">Contact Us</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (37% reduction).

Minifying https://mobile.marathonbet.com/settings.js could save 1.8KiB (37% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  72

Site Categories (dmoz)

Спортивные ставки/Онлайн

What sites are related to marathonbet.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 21 Mar 2017 08:20:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d8fe4c4595be4525c10913c840d1f07e41490084455; expires=Wed, 21-Mar-18 08:20:55 GMT; path=/; domain=.marathonbet.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.marathonbet.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 342f7ea4b4eb256d-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Tue, 21 Mar 2017 08:20:55 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6215aaf0d00bda11508***aad94db0***91490084455; expires=Wed, 21-Mar-18 08:20:55 GMT; path=/; domain=.marathonbet.com; HttpOnly
Location: /en/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
Set-Cookie: puid=rBstZ1jQ4meOpULBAwNLAg==; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; domain=.marathonbet.com; path=/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 342f7ea55e29556a-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 21 Mar 2017 08:20:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d80a234d925d976***a8f4df2ad856d0cb1490084455; expires=Wed, 21-Mar-18 08:20:55 GMT; path=/; domain=.marathonbet.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: panbet.openeventnameseparately=true; Expires=Wed, 21-Mar-2018 08:20:55 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: panbet.openadditionalmarketsseparately=false; Expires=Wed, 21-Mar-2018 08:20:55 GMT; Path=/
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
Set-Cookie: puid=rBstZVjQ4mcow2WNAwMxAg==; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; domain=.marathonbet.com; path=/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 342f7ea68a8f7161-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS justin.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS daisy.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-07-30
Domain Age:
16 years 7 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.comlaude.com...
Domain Name: marathonbet.com
Registry Domain ID: 32103534_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.comlaude.com
Registrar URL: http://www.comlaude.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-22T15:22:26Z
Creation Date: 2000-07-30T17:39:36Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-07-30T00:00:00Z
Registrar: NOM-IQ Ltd dba Com Laude
Registrar IANA ID: 470
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Manager
Registrant Organization: Panbet Curacao NV
Registrant Street: 141 Davigdor Road
Registrant City: Hove
Registrant State/Province: West Sus***
Registrant Postal Code: BN3 1RE
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.1273964710
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Panbet Curacao NV
Admin Street: 141 Davigdor Road
Admin City: Brighton and Hove
Admin State/Province: West Sus***
Admin Postal Code: BN3 1RE
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.1273964710
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Technical Manager
Tech Organization: Com Laude
Tech Street: 28-30 Little Russell Street
Tech City: London
Tech State/Province: London
Tech Postal Code: WC1A 2HN
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2074218250
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.8700118187
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: justin.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: daisy.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned Delegation
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2074218250
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-21T08:11:14Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Com Laude registers, maintains and renews domain names around the world for
leading intellectual property owners and the law firms that support them.
If you have queries about this domain, you may contact us via our website
at www.comlaude.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The data in the Com Laude Whois database is provided to assist you in obtaining
information about a domain name registration record. Com Laude makes this
information available "as is," and does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam), telephone or fax; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that that send queries
or data to Com Laude or the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-Accredited
registrar. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Com Laude.

Com Laude reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms. If you fail to abide by this
policy, we may terminate your access to this WHOIS database.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Com Laude protects intellectual property in the domain name system. Com Laude
only registers domain names for legitimate rights owners. Should you have any
queries about the legitimacy of this name or our work as a UK based, ICANN
Accredited Registrar, contact us at:
Com Laude, 28-30 Little Russell Street, London WC1A 2HN, UK.
Com Laude is a business name of Nom IQ Ltd.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MARATHONBET.COM
Registrar: NOM IQ LTD (DBA COM LAUDE)
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 470
Whois Server: whois.comlaude.com
Referral URL: http://www.comlaude.com
Name Server: DAISY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JUSTIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-jun-2016
Creation Date: 30-jul-2000
Expiration Date: 30-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 21 Mar 2017 08:20:45 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 184 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
marathonbet.com widget